skip navigation

BWC Bantam Prep

2019 18/19 Season
18/19 Season x 2019

Saturday September 15, 2018

Bantam Prep

7

Pacific Coast Hockey Academy

1

Sunday September 16, 2018

Bantam Prep

8

Shawnigan Lake School

0

Saturday September 22, 2018

Delta Hockey Academy White

2

Bantam Prep

5

Friday September 28, 2018

West Van Academy

5

Bantam Prep

1

Saturday September 29, 2018

Pursuit Of Excellence

1

Bantam Prep

8

Friday October 05, 2018

Delta Hockey Academy Green

6

Bantam Prep

1

Saturday October 06, 2018

Central Zone Rockets

2

Bantam Prep

8

Saturday October 06, 2018

Bantam Prep

7

Red Deer Rebels AAA

1

Sunday October 07, 2018

LA Jr Kings

1

Bantam Prep

5

Sunday October 07, 2018

Delta Hockey Academy Green

7

Bantam Prep

2

Monday October 08, 2018

St. Georges

6

Bantam Prep

4

Friday October 12, 2018

Yale Hockey Academy

6

Bantam Prep

2

Saturday October 13, 2018

Pacific Coast Hockey Academy

5

Bantam Prep

11

Friday October 19, 2018

Bantam Prep

1

Edge School

3

Saturday October 20, 2018

Bantam Prep

6

Northern Alberta Xtreme

5

Saturday October 20, 2018

Bantam Prep

5

Notre Dame Hounds

4

Sunday October 21, 2018

Bantam Prep

2

OHA Edmonton

3

Friday October 26, 2018

St. Georges

1

Bantam Prep

5

Saturday November 03, 2018

Bantam Prep

11

Pursuit Of Excellence

0

Sunday November 04, 2018

Bantam Prep

6

Okangan Hockey Academy

1

Thursday November 08, 2018

Bantam Prep

5

Calgary NWCAA Flames

3

Friday November 09, 2018

Notre Dame Hounds

5

Bantam Prep

5

Friday November 09, 2018

Winnipeg Monarchs

4

Bantam Prep

4

Saturday November 10, 2018

OHA Edmonton

5

Bantam Prep

2

Sunday November 11, 2018

Red Deer Rebels AAA

3

Bantam Prep

6

Saturday November 17, 2018

Shawnigan Lake School

1

Bantam Prep

12

Saturday November 24, 2018

Bantam Prep

0

West Van Academy

5

Thursday November 29, 2018

Bantam Prep

7

Delta Hockey Academy White

3

Friday November 30, 2018

Bantam Prep

6

St. Georges

4

Friday November 30, 2018

Victoria Raquet Club

0

Bantam Prep

8

Saturday December 01, 2018

Bantam Prep

3

Delta Hockey Academy Green

5

Sunday December 02, 2018

Delta Hockey Academy Green

6

Bantam Prep

2

Friday December 21, 2018

Bantam Prep

5

Yale Hockey Academy

4

Friday December 28, 2018

Bantam Prep

9

North Central Zone

1

Friday December 28, 2018

San Jose Jr Sharks

2

Bantam Prep

5

Saturday December 29, 2018

Bantam Prep

2

Alaska North Stars

5

Saturday December 29, 2018

Okangan Hockey Academy

2

Bantam Prep

8

Sunday December 30, 2018

Seacoast Academy

4

Bantam Prep

3

Saturday January 12, 2019

Yale Hockey Academy

5

Bantam Prep

4

Thursday January 17, 2019

St. Albert Sabres

4

Bantam Prep

6

Thursday January 17, 2019

Bantam Prep

3

Yale Hockey Academy

2

Friday January 18, 2019

Bantam Prep

3

LA Jr Kings

2

Saturday January 19, 2019

Rink Hockey Academy

3

Bantam Prep

7

Saturday January 19, 2019

OHA Edmonton

2

Bantam Prep

0

Sunday January 20, 2019

West Van Academy

6

Bantam Prep

3

Sunday January 27, 2019

Bantam Prep

4

Delta Hockey Academy Green

5

Friday February 01, 2019

Rink Hockey Academy

0

Bantam Prep

5

Saturday February 02, 2019

Edge School

3

Bantam Prep

7

Saturday February 02, 2019

Northern Alberta Xtreme

6

Bantam Prep

9

Sunday February 03, 2019

Notre Dame Hounds

0

Bantam Prep

5

Saturday February 09, 2019

Okangan Hockey Academy

5

Bantam Prep

6

Friday February 22, 2019

Delta Hockey Academy Green

3

Bantam Prep

4

Sunday February 24, 2019

Delta Hockey Academy White

1

Bantam Prep

8

Saturday March 02, 2019

West Van Academy

5

Bantam Prep

4

Wednesday March 13, 2019

St. Georges

5

Bantam Prep

6

Thursday March 14, 2019

Yale Hockey Academy

6

Bantam Prep

5

Friday March 15, 2019

OHA Edmonton

4

Bantam Prep

3

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sat Sep 15
W
@ Pacific Coast Hockey Academy
Westhills Arena | Victoria, BC
FINAL
Sun Sep 16
W
@ Shawnigan Lake School
Shawnigan Lake School
FINAL
Sat Sep 22
W
Delta Hockey Academy White
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Fri Sep 28
L
West Van Academy
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Sat Sep 29
W
Pursuit Of Excellence
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Fri Oct 5
L
Delta Hockey Academy Green
Summit Centre | Abbotsford, BC | Bauer Invite
FINAL
Sat Oct 6
W
Central Zone Rockets
Summit Centre | Abbotsford, BC | Bauer Invite
FINAL
Sat Oct 6
W
@ Red Deer Rebels AAA
Summit Centre | Abbotsford, BC | Bauer Invite
FINAL
Sun Oct 7
W
LA Jr Kings
Summit Centre | Abbotsford, BC | Bauer Invite | Q-Final
FINAL
Sun Oct 7
L
Delta Hockey Academy Green
Summit Centre | Abbotsford, BC | Bauer Invite | S-Final
FINAL
Mon Oct 8
L
St. Georges
Summit Centre | Abbotsford, BC | Bauer Invite | Bronze
FINAL
Fri Oct 12
L
Yale Hockey Academy
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Sat Oct 13
W
Pacific Coast Hockey Academy
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Fri Oct 19
L
@ Edge School
Edge School | Calgary, Alberta
FINAL
Sat Oct 20
W
@ Northern Alberta Xtreme
Edge School | Calgary, Alberta
FINAL
Sat Oct 20
W
@ Notre Dame Hounds
Edge School | Calgary, Alberta
Final/OT
Sun Oct 21
L
@ OHA Edmonton
Edge School | Calgary, Alberta
FINAL
Fri Oct 26
W
St. Georges
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Sat Nov 3
W
@ Pursuit Of Excellence
Priest Valley Arena | Vernon, BC
FINAL
Sun Nov 4
W
@ Okangan Hockey Academy
South Okanagan Events Centre | Penticton, BC
FINAL
Thu Nov 8
W
@ Calgary NWCAA Flames
Winsport Arena | Calgary, AB | RM Classic
FINAL
Fri Nov 9
T
Notre Dame Hounds
Winsport Arena | Calgary, AB | RM Classic
FINAL
Fri Nov 9
T
Winnipeg Monarchs
Winsport Arena | Calgary, AB | RM Classic
FINAL
Sat Nov 10
L
OHA Edmonton
Winsport Arena | Calgary, AB | RM Classic | Q-FINAL
FINAL
Sun Nov 11
W
Red Deer Rebels AAA
Winsport Arena | Calgary, AB | RM Classic
FINAL
Sat Nov 17
W
Shawnigan Lake School
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Sat Nov 24
L
@ West Van Academy
Hollyburn CC | West Vancouver, BC
FINAL
Thu Nov 29
W
@ Delta Hockey Academy White
Planet Ice Delta | Delta Wild Classic
FINAL
Fri Nov 30
W
@ St. Georges
Planet Ice Delta | Delta Wild Classic
FINAL
Fri Nov 30
W
Victoria Raquet Club
Planet Ice Delta | Delta Wild Classic
FINAL
Sat Dec 1
L
@ Delta Hockey Academy Green
Planet Ice Delta | Delta Wild Classic
FINAL
Sun Dec 2
L
Delta Hockey Academy Green
Planet Ice Delta | Delta Wild Classic | Semi-Final
FINAL
Fri Dec 21
W
@ Yale Hockey Academy
Centre Ice | Abbotsford, BC
Final/OT
Fri Dec 28
W
@ North Central Zone
Burnaby Winter Club | Pat Quinn Classic
FINAL
Fri Dec 28
W
San Jose Jr Sharks
Bill Copeland Arena | Pat Quinn Classic
FINAL
Sat Dec 29
L
@ Alaska North Stars
Bill Copeland Arena | Pat Quin Classic
FINAL
Sat Dec 29
W
Okangan Hockey Academy
Burnaby Winter Club | Pat Quinn Classic
FINAL
Sun Dec 30
L
Seacoast Academy
Bill Copeland Arena | Pat Quinn Classic | Q-Final
Final/OT
Sat Jan 12
L
Yale Hockey Academy
Burnaby Winter Club
Final/OT
Thu Jan 17
W
St. Albert Sabres
Go Auto Arena | John Reid Memorial Tournament
FINAL
Thu Jan 17
W
@ Yale Hockey Academy
Mark Messier Arena | John Reid Memorial Tournament
FINAL
Fri Jan 18
W
@ LA Jr Kings
Troy Murray Arena | John Reid Memorial Tournament
FINAL
Sat Jan 19
W
Rink Hockey Academy
Troy Murray Arena | John Reid Tournament | Q-Final
FINAL
Sat Jan 19
L
OHA Edmonton
Troy Murray Arena | John Reid Tournament | S-Final
FINAL
Sun Jan 20
L
West Van Academy
Go Auto Arena | John Reid Tournament | Bronze
FINAL
Sun Jan 27
L
@ Delta Hockey Academy Green
Planet Ice Delta
FINAL
Fri Feb 1
W
Rink Hockey Academy
Planet Ice Delta
FINAL
Sat Feb 2
W
Edge School
Planet Ice Delta
FINAL
Sat Feb 2
W
Northern Alberta Xtreme
Planet Ice Delta
FINAL
Sun Feb 3
W
Notre Dame Hounds
Planet Ice Delta
FINAL
Sat Feb 9
W
Okangan Hockey Academy
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Fri Feb 22
W
Delta Hockey Academy Green
Burnaby Winter Club
Final/SO
Sun Feb 24
W
Delta Hockey Academy White
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Sat Mar 2
L
West Van Academy
Burnaby Winter Club
Final/OT
Wed Mar 13
W
St. Georges
Memorial Arena | CSSHL Championships
FINAL
Thu Mar 14
L
Yale Hockey Academy
SOEC | CSSHL Championships
FINAL
Fri Mar 15
L
OHA Edmonton
Oliver Arena | CSSHL Championships
Final/SO