skip navigation

BWC U15 Prep

2020 19/20 Season
19/20 Season x 2020

Saturday September 14, 2019

U15 Prep

2

West Van Academy

5

Saturday September 21, 2019

U15 Prep

5

PCHA

0

Sunday September 22, 2019

U15 Prep

12

Shawnigan Lake School

4

Saturday September 28, 2019

Yale

5

U15 Prep

2

Sunday September 29, 2019

West Van Academy

11

U15 Prep

0

Friday October 04, 2019

U15 Prep

5

West Van Academy

4

Friday October 11, 2019

Calgary Bisons

3

U15 Prep

0

Friday October 11, 2019

U15 Prep

8

Delta White

2

Saturday October 12, 2019

U15 Prep

8

Northern Alberta Xtreme

3

Sunday October 13, 2019

Yale

2

U15 Prep

0

Monday October 14, 2019

St. Georges

6

U15 Prep

4

Friday October 18, 2019

Delta White

0

U15 Prep

9

Saturday October 19, 2019

U15 Prep

4

Delta Green

8

Friday October 25, 2019

Notre Dame Hounds

2

U15 Prep

8

Saturday October 26, 2019

U15 Prep

5

Northern Alberta Xtreme

8

Sunday October 27, 2019

Edge School

6

U15 Prep

5

Friday November 01, 2019

St. Georges

4

U15 Prep

3

Sunday November 03, 2019

U15 Prep

7

St. Georges

2

Thursday November 07, 2019

Notre Dame Hounds

2

U15 Prep

5

Friday November 08, 2019

U15 Prep

1

Lloydminster Bobcats

1

Friday November 08, 2019

U15 Prep

2

Calgary NWCAA Flames

4

Saturday November 09, 2019

U15 Prep

3

Yale

6

Sunday November 10, 2019

Red Deer Rebels AAA

3

U15 Prep

2

Friday November 29, 2019

OHA

6

U15 Prep

7

Saturday November 30, 2019

U15 Prep

2

Delta Green

4

Sunday December 08, 2019

U15 Prep

7

OHA

1

Saturday December 14, 2019

St. Georges

5

U15 Prep

4

Friday December 20, 2019

U15 Prep

1

Yale

5

Saturday December 28, 2019

U15 Prep

4

Greater Vancouver Canadians

4

Sunday December 29, 2019

Edmonton CAC

0

U15 Prep

8

Sunday December 29, 2019

Fort Saskatchewan AAA

2

U15 Prep

8

Monday December 30, 2019

Phoenix Jr Coyotes

0

U15 Prep

8

Tuesday December 31, 2019

San Jose Jr Sharks

0

U15 Prep

5

Tuesday December 31, 2019

Cariboo Cougars

3

U15 Prep

11

Friday January 10, 2020

U15 Prep

2

POE

4

Saturday January 11, 2020

PCHA

2

U15 Prep

4

Sunday January 12, 2020

Shawnigan Lake School

7

U15 Prep

8

Thursday January 16, 2020

Regina Monarchs

4

U15 Prep

11

Thursday January 16, 2020

U15 Prep

7

Notre Dame Hounds

2

Friday January 17, 2020

U15 Prep

7

Edmonton KC Squires

2

Saturday January 18, 2020

Grand Praire Storm

3

U15 Prep

6

Saturday January 18, 2020

Edge School

5

U15 Prep

2

Sunday January 19, 2020

The Rink

2

U15 Prep

8

Saturday January 25, 2020

Delta White

0

U15 Prep

4

Saturday February 01, 2020

West Van Academy

5

U15 Prep

4

Tuesday February 04, 2020

Yale

9

U15 Prep

2

Saturday February 08, 2020

Delta Green

5

U15 Prep

2

Saturday February 15, 2020

U15 Prep

4

Delta White

1

Friday February 21, 2020

POE

5

U15 Prep

6

Friday February 28, 2020

U15 Prep

4

Edge School

3

Saturday February 29, 2020

The Rink

5

U15 Prep

4

Sunday March 01, 2020

U15 Prep

6

OHA Edmonton

2

Tuesday March 10, 2020

U15 Prep

Yale Hockey Academy

Thursday March 12, 2020

U15 Prep

Delta Green

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sat Sep 14
L
@ West Van Academy
Hollyburn Country Club
FINAL
Sat Sep 21
W
@ PCHA
Westhills Arena | Victoria
FINAL
Sun Sep 22
W
@ Shawnigan Lake School
Shawnigan Lake School
FINAL
Sat Sep 28
L
Yale
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Sun Sep 29
L
West Van Academy
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Fri Oct 4
W
@ West Van Academy
Hollyburn Country Club
FINAL
Fri Oct 11
L
Calgary Bisons
Summit Centre East | Bauer Invite Tournament
FINAL
Fri Oct 11
W
@ Delta White
Summit Centre East | Bauer Invite Tournament
FINAL
Sat Oct 12
W
@ Northern Alberta Xtreme
Summit Centre West | Bauer Invite Tournament
FINAL
Sun Oct 13
L
Yale
Summit Centre East | Bauer Tournament | Quarter-Final
FINAL
Mon Oct 14
L
St. Georges
Summit Centre West | Bauer Invite Tournament
FINAL
Fri Oct 18
W
Delta White
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Sat Oct 19
L
@ Delta Green
Planet Ice Delta | Canadian
FINAL
Fri Oct 25
W
Notre Dame Hounds
Summit Centre East | Abbotsford
FINAL
Sat Oct 26
L
@ Northern Alberta Xtreme
Summit Centre East | Abbotsford
FINAL
Sun Oct 27
L
Edge School
Summit Centre West | Abbotsford
Final/OT
Fri Nov 1
L
St. Georges
Burnaby Winter Club
Final/OT
Sun Nov 3
W
@ St. Georges
UBC Thunderbird Arena
FINAL
Thu Nov 7
W
Notre Dame Hounds
Winsport D | Rocky Mountain Classic | Calgary, AB
FINAL
Fri Nov 8
T
@ Lloydminster Bobcats
Winsport A | Rocky Mountain Classic | Calgary, AB
FINAL
Fri Nov 8
L
@ Calgary NWCAA Flames
Winsport B | Rocky Mountain Classic | Calgary, AB
FINAL
Sat Nov 9
L
@ Yale
Winsport D | Rocky Mountain Classic | Q-Final
FINAL
Sun Nov 10
L
Red Deer Rebels AAA
Rocky Mountain Classic | Calgary, Alberta
Final/OT
Fri Nov 29
W
OHA
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Sat Nov 30
L
@ Delta Green
Planet Ice Delta | Canadian
FINAL
Sun Dec 8
W
@ OHA
OHTC | Penticton
FINAL
Sat Dec 14
L
St. Georges
UBC Thunderbird Arena
Final/SO
Fri Dec 20
L
@ Yale
Summit Centre East | Abbotsford
FINAL
Sat Dec 28
T
@ Greater Vancouver Canadians
Burnaby Winter Club | Pat Quinn Classic
FINAL
Sun Dec 29
W
Edmonton CAC
Burnaby Winter Club | Pat Quinn Classic
FINAL
Sun Dec 29
W
Fort Saskatchewan AAA
Burnaby Winter Club | Pat Quinn Classic
FINAL
Mon Dec 30
W
Phoenix Jr Coyotes
Burnaby Winter Club | Pat Quinn Classic | Quarter-Final
FINAL
Tue Dec 31
W
San Jose Jr Sharks
Bill Copeland | Pat Quinn Classic | Semi-Final
FINAL
Tue Dec 31
W
Cariboo Cougars
Bill Copeland | Pat Quinn Classic | Championship
FINAL
Fri Jan 10
L
@ POE
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Sat Jan 11
W
PCHA
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Sun Jan 12
W
Shawnigan Lake School
Burnaby Winter Club
Final/OT
Thu Jan 16
W
Regina Monarchs
Western Crown Elite | River Cree | Edmonton, Alberta
FINAL
Thu Jan 16
W
@ Notre Dame Hounds
Western Crown Elite | River Cree | Edmonton, Alberta
FINAL
Fri Jan 17
W
@ Edmonton KC Squires
Western Crown Elite | River Cree | Edmonton, Alberta
FINAL
Sat Jan 18
W
Grand Praire Storm
Western Crown Elite | River Cree | Q-Final
FINAL
Sat Jan 18
L
Edge School
Western Crown Elite | River Cree | S-Final
FINAL
Sun Jan 19
W
The Rink
Western Crown Elite | River Cree | Bronze
FINAL
Sat Jan 25
W
Delta White
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Sat Feb 1
L
West Van Academy
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Tue Feb 4
L
Yale
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Sat Feb 8
L
Delta Green
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Sat Feb 15
W
@ Delta White
Planet Ice Delta | Canadian
FINAL
Fri Feb 21
W
POE
Burnaby Winter Club
FINAL
Fri Feb 28
W
@ Edge School
Notre Dame | Wilcox, SK
FINAL
Sat Feb 29
L
The Rink
Notre Dame | Wilcox, SK
FINAL
Sun Mar 1
W
@ OHA Edmonton
Notre Dame | Wilcox, SK
FINAL
Tue Mar 10 -
@ Yale Hockey Academy
Memorial Arena | Penticton, BC | CSSHL Championships
6:00 PM PDT
Thu Mar 12 -
@ Delta Green
SOEC | Penticton, BC | CSSHL Championships
11:45 AM PDT